A RELIABLE
RECRUITMENT AGENCY


Privacy Policy


1. Introduction

We, Vinclo Systems (hereinafter collectively referred to as "Vinclo"), are committed to respecting your online privacy and protection of any personally identifiable information you share with us. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") describes how Vinclo collects, uses, discloses and transfers personal information of users through www.vinclosys.com, emails and online 3rd party social media platforms, all such interactions are termed as “services” For the purposes of the Privacy Policy, "You" shall mean the person who is consumer of Vinclo services.

2. Types of Personal Information collected by Vinclo

"Personal information" (PI) - means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person including common identifiers such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier. Vinclo collects below information about you to provide better services and offerings.


  • name, email address, password, country, city, contact number and company/organization that you are associated with Vinclo for the services.
  • information that one would usually include in a resume, including name, contact details including e-mail address and mobile number, work experience, educational qualifications, data relating to your current and past remuneration or salary, a copy of your resume, etc. when you register on the Platform;
  • we may collect your Personal Information such as name, age, contact details, preferences, etc. while you interact with Vinclo representatives
  • payment gateway razor pay is engaged with Vinclo and collects personal information to interact and provide invoice and receipt of the payment. All such information management is done by razor pay per its privacy policy and Vinclo has no liability or influence on the same.
  • when you visit www.vinclosys.com , our 3rd party website hosting service providers may use cookies to automatically collect, store and use technical information about your system and interaction the services we provide.

3. How Vinclo may use your Personal Information

Vinclo will use your personal information for the sole purpose to engage & provide you the services, we may use your personal data depending upon purpose for which you interact with us.


  • Providing our services to you including to send you job alerts, calendar alerts, relevant search results, recommended jobs and/or candidates (as the case maybe), and other social media communication facilities;
  • Providing you information on jobs and market trends, marketing purpose.
  • Engage with you on resume writing services.

4. Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some of our web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about web-site activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.
You shall review the privacy policy of our 3rd party provider in such case i.e. https://www.placementindia.com/

5 .Age  To use the Vinclo Services, you agree that you must be the minimum age per the govt provided instructions to do the job.
If you are under the age of 18 or the age of majority in your jurisdiction, you must use the Vinclo Services under the supervision of your parent, legal guardian or responsible adult.

6. Retention of Personal Information

Your Personal Information gets retained in our databases per the consent taken from you to provide services to you in future.

7. Controlling your personal information

You can invoke your rights and write to us if case you want us to remove your information from our databases.

8. Social media

Vinclo operates channels, pages and accounts on some social media sites to inform, assist and engage with customers. Vinclo monitors and records comments and posts made on these channels about itself in order to improve its products and services. Vinclo is only responsible for its own use of the Personal Information received through such sites and not for how this information is used by such social media platforms.

9. Online payments


Vinclo has tie-up with 3rd party platform https://razorpay.com/ to process the payment. You must visit the privacy policy & terms listed on Razorpay website before the use of services.

https://razorpay.com/privacy/

10. Changes to this Privacy Policy

Vinclo reserves the right to update, change or modify this Privacy Policy at any time. The Privacy Policy shall come to effect from the date of publication of such update, change or modification.

11. Disclaimer

Vinclo does not store any account related information or any credit / debit card details. Vinclo shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by Users as a result of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the User's account, credit cards or debit cards in the course of any online transactions or payments made for any products and/or services offered through www.vinclosys.com

Vinclo engages with razor pay to process payments and invoicing and all personal data management on razor pay shall be per the privacy policy of razor pay platform. You must visit the privacy policy of razor pay before providing such information and understand how it would be utilized.

https://razorpay.com/privacy/

In case any Personal Information is shared by you with Vinclo, which is not requested by Vinclo  during registration, (whether mandatorily or optionally), Vinclo will not be liable for any information security breach or disclosure in relation to such information.

12. Data Protection Officer/ Grievance Officer

In case you have any complaints and/or grievances in relation to the processing of your Personal Information you can send your complaints via e-mail to accounts@vinclosys.com